Weather Forecast

Partly cloudy

20°C

Marondera, Zimbabwe

Partly cloudy
Humidity: 42%
Wind: NNE at 11.27 km/h
Friday
Partly cloudy
11°C / 21°C
Saturday
Partly cloudy
12°C / 20°C
Sunday
Partly cloudy
11°C / 21°C
Monday
Partly cloudy
11°C / 21°C

Team Lists

Springvale House
Team List
23-May-18
Rugby vs Heritage & Godfrey Huggins (Home)
Hockey vs Heritage (Away)
     
Boys Rugby
1st XV Rugby (Home) 2nd XV Rugby (Home) 3rd XV Rugby (Home)
vsHeritage 1st XV vs Godfrey Huggins 1st XV vs Godfrey Huggins 2nd XV
KANDAWASVIKA Makomborero MASAWI Mutsa JOHNSON Justin
PALMER Jake  BOTHA Duwan MAKWIRANZOU Daniel
CHAIPA Malvern CHAKUMHARA Tafara KUSENA Immanuel
SWEARS Zack CHAVUNDUKA Tinashe STANGER Liam
KUNATSA Will CHINODYARUSWA Masimbaashe VILJOEN Ryan 
BAILEY Ross CHISENGA Anoshamisa MUGUTO Tawananyasha
BORLASE Jude HAMMOND Campbell MAKWIRANZOU Dylan
KRUGER Stefan HEWER Scott  MAKIWA Tapiwanashe
FANTISO Panashe  MAGURA Carlton FEARON Kyle
ANDERSON Nicholas MANHANGA Christopher WALKER Takunda
HAWKINS Russell  MOLAI Kabelo KASIPO Chad
WEKARE Ethan PISTORIUS John STEENKAMP Tyler
ZVANDAZIVA Kupakwashe SARAVOYI John  
KAPUYA Vimbisai SMITH Nicholas  
WATT James VAN ROOYEN Blake   
     
Colts A Rugby (Home)   Colts B Rugby (Home)
vs Heritage Colts A Team   vs Heritage Colts B Team
CANDY Blaine   DAVISON Sean
DOMBROPOULOS Anastasios    HALL Travis
MOLAI Tshepo   HAVERCROFT Jack
MUIR Dirk   HILDEBRAND Isaac
MUNGWARI Ethan   KIRKMAN Taidhg
NYADUNDU Simon   MTAKWA Vhenekai
ORPHANIDES Nicholas   MUSHININGA Emmanuel
TAUNDI Tapfuma   NZANGA Israel
WATT Joshua   PHIRI Donell
WHALEY Liam   WALDVOGEL David
     
     
Colts C Rugby (Home)   Grade 3 Rugby (Home)
vs Heritage Colts C Team   vs Heritage Grade 3
BAKER Riley   BATHURST David
BODINGTON Donovan   BOLAS Angus
GUNDO Ernest    BOTHA Zander
HEATHCOTE-HACKER Julian    CHARIDZA Angelo
HLONGWANE Kaystone   CHINYAHARA Panashe
LI Aoshen (Leo)   COLLETT Aden
MCKEY  Joe   EASTWOOD Jude
MOLIFE Jordan   KAITANO Tinotenda
TASKER Dylan   KAMUSASA Mufudzindishe
TSELENTIS Mateo   KAY Joshua
    MACDONALD Alex
    PHIRI Daniel
     
  Girls Hockey  
1st XI Girls Hockey (Away) 2nd XI Girls Hockey (Away) 3rd XI Girls Hockey (Away)
vs Heritage 1st XI Girls Hockey vs Heritage 2nd XI Girls Hockey vs Heritage 3rd XI Girls Hockey
PHIRI Daniella CALLAGHAN Miquela CHIKURI Nyasha
MARUTA Ruvarashe CREMER Eleanor  DAVY Anna
KAMUSASA Melissa DAVISON Erin KIRKMAN Ayva
RUNDOGO Preline GILLWALD Kayla LIMB Amy
MABHENA Mutsa GRUBB Georgia ODENDAAL Kylie
BATHURST Coco HEWER Chloe OOSTHUIZEN T'sana
CHIKAMHI Desire ORPHANIDES Acacia SANANGURA Ashley
JONES Sinead  PAGE Sienna TAUNDI Naledi
MIDZI Tanyaradzwa SAYWOOD Nicole CHIBANDA Anotidashe
CHANGA Mazvita SEAMAN Savanna CHIKAMHI Ruvimbo
CHIUTSI Hayley WEEKS Kaleigh JEMEDZE Lee-Ann
MACRAE Shae HILL Lizelle KADZIRANGE Andra
BEAN Lily  OOSTHUIZEN Chloe KWENDA Tatenda
    SHANAHAN Chloe 
    VAN DER MERWE Lanah
     
Filles A Hockey (Away) Fillies B Hockey (Away) Fillies C Hockey (Away)
vs Heritage Fillies A vs Heritage Fillies B vs Heritage Fillies C
ANDERSON Jodie CHISHOLM Melina GOMBEDZA Briony 
BRITS Keren CHIGAVAZIRA Anotida  EASTWOOD Erin 
CHIKAMHI Desney LOUBSER Chloe PACHIRERA Hailey
MUSIMWA Tadiwa MCLEOD Michaela JOHNOSN Stacey
MUTSAI Veneka NYACHIA Marjorie CHAIPA Shannel
STOCKENSTROM Courtney OOSTHUIZEN Kylie TASKER Ruby
MUSHININGA Fadzisayi TSWATSWA Tanaka TIPPETT Camilla
    TREWARTHA Sharae
    HAMMOND Mia 
    MAWUNGA Mandipa
     
Girls Grade 3 A Team (Away)   Girls Grade 3 B Team (Away)
vs Heritage Grade 3 A   vs Heritage Grade 3 B
ANDERSON Bry-Leigh   MAWADZA Nicole
CHIBOWORA Tatenda   DAUTH Melanie
COCKER Skye   MOORE Rhyley
MOLAI Angela   MUDZINGANYAMA Taylor
TREWARTHA Tamsyn   STANGER Hannah
VAN DER MERWE Kayla   VILJOEN Erin
WATT Cambria   ZIKO Tawananyasha
You are here: Home Team Lists