Weather Forecast

Sunny

15°C

Marondera

Sunny
Humidity: 50%
Wind: SE At 19 Km/H
Mon
Mostly Sunny
5°C / 18°C
Tue
Sunny
3°C / 22°C
Wed
Sunny
7°C / 23°C
Thu
Sunny
7°C / 22°C

Connect with us

Calendar Dates

Week 1   JANUARY
Mon 07 0800 Child Protection Training PHB
1215 Lunch @ Jubilee Pavilion
Tues 08 0830 Staff Meeting
1200 Chapel Service St Francis
1230 Lunch SVH
1530 New Weekly Boarders return
1745 Weekly Boarders return by
Wed 09 0750 School Starts
Thurs 10 1330 Cricket clinic with PHB CCE
Fri 11 1330 Tennis clinic @ SVH
1345 Grade 1 Reading Workshop
Sun 13 1000 PHB/PHG D Block social @ SVH Pavilion
Week 2
Wed 16 1330 vs Lendy Park 1st XI & Colts A (H)
vs Lendy Park 3rd XI & Colts B (A)
vs Lendy Park 1st (A) 2nd, Fil A/B (H)
1330 vs Wise Owl 2nd XI (H)
Fri 18 1400 Districts Quadrangular
Seniors at Lilfordia
Juniors at LCPS
Sat 19 0730 Quadrangular continues
0900 vs Hillcrest Cricket/Tennis 2nd Teams
Colts & Fillies B (H)
Week 3
Mon 21 1830 Interhouse Wildlife Quiz
Tues 22 1000 Central Division Meeting Harare
Wed 23 1330 Gateway 1st,2ndXI & Colts A (H)
Gateway 3rdXI, Colts B & C (A)
Gateway Tennis 1st & 2nd (H)
Gateway Tennis Fillies A & B (A)
Thurs 24 1100 BESTCO
Fri 25 0800 Interhouse X-Country
1000 1st Fixture Free Weekend Begins
1330 MCD Swimming Champs (Gateway)
Week 4 JANUARY/FEBRUARY
Mon 28 0945 1st FFW Ends
Wed 30 1330 vs Hellenic 1st & Colts A Cricket (A)
vs Hellenic 2nd XI & Colts B Cricket (H)
vs Hellenic 1st & 2nd Tennis (H)
vs Hellenic Fillies A & B Tennis (A)
1330 vs Wise Owl 3rd XI (H)
Fri 01 0730 Grade 1 2020 Open Day
1400 B Quadrangular Snrs Bryden Jnrs Lilfordia
Sat 02 0730 B' Quadrangulars continue
Week 5
Tues 05 0800 Class & Individual Photographs
1230 COSCO
Wed 06 1330 vs Ruzawi 1st XI, 3rd XI & Colts A Cricket (A)
vs Ruzawi 2nd XI, Colts B & C Cricket (H)
vs Ruzawi 1st & 2nd Tennis (H)
vs Ruzawi Filles A & B Tennis (A)
Fri 08 1330 Sharon School Cross Country
Sat 09 0900 vs Lilfordia 1st XI, Colts A & 1st, Fillies A Tennis (A)
vs Lilfordia 2nd,3rd, Colts B & 2nd, Fillies B Tennis (H)
Week 6
Mon 11 1830 Interhouse Wildlife Quiz
Wed 13 1330 vs Hartmann House 1st, 2nd & Colts C (A)
vs Hartmann House Colts A,B & 3rd XI (H)
vs Bishopslea Tennis 1st & 2nd (A)
vs Bishopslea Tennis Fillies A & B (H)
Fri 15 1400 Quadrangular Festival
Cricket 1st/Colts A SVH, Ruz, St.Johns
& Hellenic 1st XI/Whitestone Colts A
Tennis 1st & Fil A. SVH, Ruz, Chisi & W/stone
Sat 16 0730 Quadrangular Continues
Week 7
Mon 18 1400 Athletics Standards begin
Tues 19 0900 Fixtures Meeting (G/Huggins))
1330 Day Scholar Parent Consultation
1330 SVH Interschools Cross Country
Wed 20 0700 Parents Consultation Day - Weekly Boarders
0830 PH Group Talk to Parents Grade 6 & 7
0945 PTA AGM - Music Room
1000 Half Term Starts
Week 8 FEBRUARY/MARCH
Tues 26 1000 Half Term Ends
1300 COSCO
Fri 01 1400 Lilfordia 3 Woods Cross Country
1500 Gosho Park club visit to Osborne Dam return Sun
Week 9
Mon 04 Eisteddfod Starts
1830 Interhouse Wildlife Quiz
Wed 06 0730 Ash Wednesday
Week 10
Wed 13 1400 Ruzawi Cross Country
Fri 15 1000 3rd FFW Begins
Sat 16 0900 Zim Junior Nationals Swimming Bulawayo
Sun 17 0900 Zim Junior Nationals Swimming Bulawayo
Week 11
Mon 18 0945 3rd FFW ends
1400 Interhouse practices start
Week 12
Tues 26 1300 FINCO (CABS)
Fri 29 Eisteddfod Ends
0830 Infants Sports Day
1100 Interhouse Athletics
Sat 30 0900 EXCO
Week 13 APRIL
Wed 03 1330 Marondera Interschools Athletics (SVH)
Fri 05 1100 Jnr Play Dress Rehearsal PHG Hall
1830 Group Eisteddfod Highlights Concert (FH)
Sat 06 0900 EPSA Interschools Athletics (TBC)
Week 14
Mon 08 1600 Calendar Meeting (PHB)
1830 Junior Play Schools & Community Night (PHG)
Wed 10 0930 Final Assembly
1500 Junior Play Parents PHG Hall
Thurs 11 0730 Term ends
You are here: Home Calendar Dates